Library Staff / Committee 
 
 

Library Staff

  
Librarian
    Mohammad Saeed
 
Assistant Librarian
    Ms. Azra Rafique
    Mr. Shehzad Ahmad
    Ms. Azra Parveen
    Ms. Kubra Shaheen
    Ms. Shahzia Yasmeen
    Ms. Alia Dar
    Ms. Rukhsana Nazir
    Ms. Maria Bashir
Assistant Computing Officer
    Mohammad Shakeel
    Kalsoom Karim
 
Library Committee 
 
Sr. No. Name Designation
 1. Prof Dr.Syed Tauseef Ahmad
Architectural Engineering and Design Department
Chairman
 2. Mr. Asif Aslam
Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering Department
Member
 3. Mr. Sajjad Haydar
Associate Professor
Institute of Environmental Engg & Research
Member
 4. Dr. Irfan Ullah Ch
Associate Professor
Computer Science and Engineering Deparmtent
Member
 5. Dr. Irfan Khalid Dhillon
Associate Professor
Islamic Studies Department
Member
 6. Dr. Ing Naveed Ramzan
Assistant Professor
Chemical Engineering Deparmtent
Member
 7. Mr. Kashif Javed
Assistant Professor
Electrical Engineering Department
Member
 8. Mr. Ijaz Ahmad
Assistant Professor
City and Regional Planning Department
Member
 9. Mr.Azam Khan
Assistant Professor
Petroleum & Gas Engineering Department
Member
 10. Mr. Anwar Latif
Assistant Professor
Physics Department
Member
 11. Engr Kafeel Ahmad
Assistant Professor
Civil Engineering Department
Member
 12. Dr. Yaqub
Assistant Professor
Mining Engineering Department
Member
 13. Mr. Javed Anwar
Assistant Professor
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering Department
Member
 14. Mr Aisha Munawar
Assistant Professor
Chemistry Department
Member
 15. Mr. Imran Ahmad Saeed
Lab Engineer
Architectural Engineering & Design Deparmtent
Member
 16. Mr. Mohammad Saeed Khan
Lecturer
Geological Engineering Department
Member
 17. Ms. Sadia Ismail
Lecturer
Geological Engineering Department
Member
 18. Engr Abdur Rahim
Lecturer
Transportation Engg & Management Department
Member
 19. Mr. Salman Shahid
Lecturer
Polymer & Process Engineering Department
Member
 20. Mr. Abdul Khaliq
Lecturer
Metallurgical and material Engineering Department
Member
 21. Mr. Rashad Parwaz
Lecturer
Humanities, Management & Social Sciences Department
Member
 22. Mr. Anjum Pervaiz
Lecturer
Mathematics Department
Member
 23. Ms. Naghmy Shireen
Lecturer
Department of Design
Member
 24. Ms. Aisha Nayyar
Lab Engineer
Mechatronics & Control Engineering Deaprtment
Member
 25. Treasurer Ex-office Member
 26. Librarian Member / Secretary